Lloyd Shoals Park Boat Ramp

(Boat Ramp at Jackson Lake)

Alternate Name(s): Lloyd Shoals Dam Boat Ramp

County

State

Georgia

Address

180 Dam Road
Jackson, GA 30233

Phone

(770) 775-7671

Latitude

33.32116

Longitude

-83.84492

Description

2-lane boat ramp located within the Lloyd Shoals Park, next to the Llyod Shoals Dam.

  • Courtesy dock
  • Parking
  • Restrooms
  • Beach Area
  • Picnic Area

Member Comments…


BA1732CD-22DE-47B4-B3A9-FB5BCD282CA1


Get Directions using Google Maps


Quick Links
Jackson Lake News
Jackson Lake Photos
Jackson Lake Videos

About Us
Contact Us
Site Map
Search Site
Advertise With Us
   
Jackson-GA.LakesOnline.com
THE JACKSON LAKE WEBSITE

Copyright 2018, Lakes Online
Privacy    |    Legal